Sort:
$$$
318-670-7254
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_5_i3585.png
9462 Ellerbe RdShreveportLA71106

Ice Cream, Sweets & Snacks

Baskin Robbins
Ellerbe
$$$
318-210-0424
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_4_i3595.png
603 E 70th stShreveportLA71106
Cajun Seafood
Wings
$$$
318-459-7902
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_7_i3535.png
4080 Airline DrBossierLA71111
Catering
Great American Cookie
$$$
318-693-1007
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_6_i3555.png
6301 Youree DrShreveportLA71105
Daq's Youree
$$$
318-670-7373
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_5_i3565.png
2400 E. 70th St.ShreveportLA71105

Mexican

El Potrillo
70th St
$$$
318-562-3172
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_10_i3655.png
1024 Provenance PlShreveportLA71106

Ice Cream, Sweets & Snacks

Great American
Cookie Co
$$$
318-422-2277
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_5_i3665.png
1655 E Bert Kouns Industrial LoopShreveportLA71105

Ice Cream, Sweets & Snacks

Marble Slab
Bert Kouns
$$$
318-963-3606
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_4_i3685.png
3540 Youree DrShreveportLA71105

Sandwiches & Salads

Pham's Juice
House Cafe
$$$
318-317-7711
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_4_i3695.png
8660 Fern AveShreveportLA71105
The Library
On Fern
$$$
318-670-7920
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_4_i3635.png
6871 Fern AveShreveportLA71105

New Orleans

The Pearl Shreveport
$$$
318-798-2229
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_30_i2472.png
7503 Youree Dr. Ste. 200ShreveportLA71115

Catering

'Catering' Baskin Robbins
$$$
318-861-2001
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_34_i2271.png
750 Shreveport Barksdale HwyShreveportLA71105

Catering

'Catering' El Jimador Supremo
$$$
318-946-8698
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_29_i2553.png
920 Pierremont Rd Suite 110ShreveportLA71106

Catering

-Catering- Giuseppe's PastaCaffe
$$$
318-227-0847
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_74_i723.png
1315 Louisiana Ave.ShreveportLA71101

Catering

-Catering-Monjuni's
$$$
318-686-5559
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_42_i1656.png
8905 Mansfield RdShreveportLA71118

Catering

'Catering' Roma
Italian Bistro
$$$
318-220-4256
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_47_i1363.png
7031 Youree Dr.ShreveportLA71105

Catering

'Catering' Walk On's
$$$
318-686-2220
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_44_i763.png
1023 Provenance PlaceShreveportLA71106

Catering

'Catering' Windrush
Grill
$$$
318-671-4189
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_39_i3335.png
301 E Kings HwyShreveportLA71104

Wings

Apollo's Wings
$$$
318-869-4260
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_118_i32.png
6030 Line Ave.ShreveportLA71106

Greek & Mediterranean

Athena's Greek
Lebanese Grille
$$$
318-752-0080
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_60_i953.png
2628 Beene BlvdBossier CityLA71111

Ice Cream, Sweets & Snacks

BaskinRobbins
Bossier City
$$$
318-716-1181
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_70_i943.png
855 Pierremont Rd.ShreveportLA71106

Ice Cream, Sweets & Snacks

BaskinRobbins
Pierremont Rd.
$$$
318-798-2229
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_57_i933.png
7503 Youree Dr. Ste. 200ShreveportLA71115

Ice Cream, Sweets & Snacks

BaskinRobbins
Youree Dr.
$$$
318-754-4009
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_44_i2865.png
637 E.Kings HwyShreveportLA71105

Sandwiches & Deli

Bayou Deli
Casserole Shop
$$$
318-865-4606
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_38_i2070.png
5807 Youre DriveShreveportLA71105

Sandwiches & Deli

Biscotti's
$$$
318-220-7373
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_39_i1533.png
400 Travis St. Suite 106ShreveportLA71101

Chinese

Bon Asian Cafe
$$$
318-741-9114
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_48_i2995.png
2214 Benton RdBossier CityLA71111

Chinese

Chen's Kitchen
$$$
318-550-5310
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_24_i3395.png
4020 Industrial DrBossierLA71112

Fast Casual

Chick O Fish
Industrial Dr
$$$
318-670-8252
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_42_i3285.png
9312 Mansfield RdShreveportLA71115

Fast-Food

Chick O Fish
Shreveport
$$$
318-562-3957
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_46_i3265.png
1810 Benton RdBossierLA71111

Fast Casual

Chick O' Fish
Benton Rd
$$$
318-216-5540
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_47_i2417.png
9430 Mansfield RoadShreveportLA71118

Fried Chicken

Chicken Express Shreveport
$$$
318-868-8327
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_43_i3205.png
4420 Youree DrShreveportLA71105

Chinese

China Dragon
$$$
318-861-1811
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_45_i2603.png
9242 Ellerbe Road Ste 600ShreveportLA71106

Chinese

China Legend
$$$
318-286-4008
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_40_i1483.png
2301 Airline DrBossier CityLA71111

Sandwiches & Deli

Counter Culture
Airline Dr.
$$$
318-741-6840
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_51_i2875.png
4726 E. Texas St. Suite 240Bossier CityLA71111

Sandwiches & Deli

Counter Culture
E. Texas St.
$$$
318-865-5003
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_46_i1493.png
8320 Line AveShreveportLA71106

Sandwiches & Deli

Counter Culture
Line Ave.
$$$
318-716-1590
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_52_i2735.png
1935 Southern Loop Suite LShreveportLA71106

Sandwiches & Deli

Counter Culture
Southern Loop
$$$
318-212-1616
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_39_i1463.png
6360 Youree Dr. Ste. A2ShreveportLA71105

Sandwiches & Deli

Counter Culture
Youree Dr.
$$$
318-688-7532
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_78_i212.png
9370 Mansfield RdShreveportLA71118

Seafood

CrawDaddy's
Kitchen
$$$
318-208-8988
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_64_i2407.png
1935 Southern LoopShreveportLA71106

Wings

Daq's
Southern Loop
$$$
318-752-3244
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_65_i2845.png
2333 Airline DrBossierLA71111

Mexican

Don Juanz
Baja Beach Tacos Bossier
$$$
318-524-9992
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_67_i2835.png
1409 East 70th stShreveportLA71105

Mexican

Don Juanz
Baja Beach Tacos
$$$
318-603-3167
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_43_i2543.png
1023 Provenance Pl Blvd 210ShreveportLA71106

Mexican

El Cabo Verde
$$$
318-868-4467
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_32_i1909.png
502 East KingsShreveportLA71105

Mexican

El Compadre
$$$
318-861-2001
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_33_i2030.png
750 Shreveport Barksdale HwyShreveportLA71105

Mexican

El Jimador Supremo
$$$
318-747-2348
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_49_i2664.png
3500 Barksdale BlvdBossier CityLA71112

Mexican

El Mariachi Barksdale
$$$
318-585-0272
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_49_i2633.png
2157 airline drBossierLA71111

Mexican

El Potrillo
Airline
$$$
318-797-7688
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_45_i2583.png
6955 Fern LoopShreveportLA71105

American

Fairfield Market Cafe
$$$
318-734-0299
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_25_i3215.png
1201 Shady Grove DriveBossierLA71112

Sandwiches & Deli

Fat Tuesday
$$$
318-747-2468
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_45_i2885.png
3127 Airline Dr.BossierLA71111

Burgers

Flying Burger
Seafood
$$$
318-688-3535
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_45_i2765.png
1023 Provenance Place Blvd Ste 200ShreveportLA71106

Cajun

Frank's Louisiana
Kitchen
$$$
318-230-7130
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_45_i2755.png
6950 Fern AveShreveportLA71105

Pizza and Italian

Frank's Pizza
Napoletana
$$$
318-946-8698
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_36_i1593.png
920 Pierremont Rd Suite 110ShreveportLA71106

Italian

Giuseppe's PastaCaffe
$$$
318-459-7902
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_7_i3475.png
4080 Airline DrBossier CityLA71111

Bakery

Great American
Cookie Company
$$$
318-797-0361
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_63_i513.png
724 E. Flournoy Lucas RdShreveportLA71115

American

Gullo's Produce
Bake Shop
$$$
318-741-1901
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_44_i2613.png
4100 Barksdale Blvd.Bossier CityLA71112

Cajun

Gumbo to Geaux
$$$
318-946-8220
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_43_i2573.png
2525 Southside DriveShreveportLA71118

Wings

Hungry Wings N Rice
$$$
318-828-2113
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_39_i3375.png
1758 E 70th streetShreveportLA71105

Seafood

Hunter Crab
$$$
318-798-8310
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_34_i1726.png
6359 Youree DriveShreveportLA71105

Chinese

Imperial Cathay
$$$
318-686-3695
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_50_i2080.png
5130 W Bert Kouns Industrial LoopShreveportLA71129

Seafood

Johnny's Catfish & Seafood
$$$
318-629-3644
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_24_i3515.png
5510 Airline DrBossierLA71111

Pizza

Johnny's Pizza
North Airline
$$$
318-742-7033
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_12_i3505.png
2016 Airline DrBossierLA71111

Pizza

Johnny's Pizza
South Airline
$$$
318-752-1222
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_43_i3455.png
4100 Barksdale Blvd ste121BossierLA71112

Pizza

Johnny's
Pizza Barksdale
$$$
318-688-1262
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_41_i3445.png
3000 Colquitt RdShreveportLA71118

Pizza

Johnny's
Pizza Colquitt
$$$
318-865-3010
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_44_i3405.png
3915 Gilbert DrShreveportLA71104

Pizza

Johnny's Pizza
Gilbert
$$$
318-674-4455
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_42_i3425.png
1927 Southern LoopShreveportLA71106

Pizza

Johnny's
Pizza Southern Loop
$$$
318-424-4995
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_40_i2231.png
825 Kings Hwy.ShreveportLA71104

Cakes & Bakery

Julie Anne's Bakery Cafe
$$$
318-742-9490
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_86_i232.png
2119 Airline Dr. Ste. 9ShreveportLA71111

Sushi & Japanese

KaBuki
$$$
318-861-5941
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_38_i2150.png
3839 Gilbert Dr.ShreveportLA71104

Mexican

Ki' Mexico
$$$
318-459-7902
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_9_i3495.png
4080 Airline DrBossierLA71111

Ice Cream, Sweets & Snacks

Marble Slab Airline
$$$
318-227-0847
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_77_i132.png
1315 Louisiana Ave.ShreveportLA71101

Italian

Monjuni's
$$$
318-742-6660
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_76_i372.png
2013 Airline Drive Suite ABossier CityLA71111

Italian

Notini's
$$$
318-869-2635
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_46_i863.png
545 E. Washington St.ShreveportLA71104

American

Papa and
Company
$$$
318-866-9996
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_41_i3015.png
530 E. Kings HwyShreveportLA71105

Vietnamese

Pho L'Amour
$$$
318-222-8057
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_41_i1614.png
1133 St Vincent AveShreveportLA71104

American

Piccadilly
St.Vincent Mall
$$$
318-797-7482
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_69_i412.png
8510 Youree Dr.ShreveportLA71115

Greek & Mediterranean

Pita
De' Novo
$$$
318-588-5188
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_44_i2675.png
2119 Airline DrBossierLA71111

Coffee Shop

PJ's Coffee
of New Orleans
$$$
318-861-4202
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_52_i2785.png
6917 Line AveShreveportLA71106

Po-Boys

Po-Boy Express
Shreveport
$$$
318-734-3817
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_71_i252.png
500 texas stShreveportLA71101

Pizza

Pop N
Pizza
$$$
318-687-9040
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_50_i1919.png
9165 Mansfield RdShreveportLA71118

Mexican

Posados Cafe
Mansfield Rd
$$$
318-459-7902
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_5_i3485.png
4080 Airline DrShreveportLA71111

Pretzels

Pretzelmaker
$$$
318-686-5559
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_32_i1645.png
8905 Mansfield RdShreveportLA71118

Italian

Roma Italian
Bistro
$$$
318-220-8392
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_82_i322.png
1409 E. 70th. Ste. 129ShreveportLA71105

Italian

Rotolo's
Craft & Crust
$$$
318-658-9980
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_40_i1756.png
2910 Barksdale Blvd.Bossier CityLA71112

Seafood

Sam's Southern
Eatery Barksdale
$$$
318-779-1472
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_43_i3165.png
613 Stoner AveShreveportLA71104

Seafood

Sam's Southern
Eatery Stoner
$$$
318-869-0600
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_50_i2563.png
270 Ockley DriveShreveportLA71105

Seafood

Shaver's Catering
$$$
318-687-3030
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_46_i533.png
9375 Mansfield Rd.ShreveportLA71118

Pizza

Smitty's Pizza
$$$
318-277-9988
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_37_i3325.png
5450 Barksdale Blvd 200Bossier CityLA71112
SOBO Nutrition
$$$
318-219-4148
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_44_i3185.png
315 Southfied RdShreveportLA71105

Home Cookin

Southfield Grill
$$$
318-686-7375
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_48_i3195.png
8235 Jewella aveShreveportLA71108

Home Cookin

Southfield
Grill Jewella
$$$
318-220-4502
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_50_i2372.png
7460 Youree Drive STE. 220EShreveportLA71105

Ice Cream, Sweets & Snacks

Sugarwalk Popcorn
$$$
318-855-4682
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_7_i3465.png
9488 Ellerbe RdShreveportLA71106

Sushi & Japanese

Sushi Bistro
$$$
318-216-3443
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_46_i2975.png
1236 Shreveport Barksdale HwyShreveportLA71105

Mexican

Taqueria
El Eden
$$$
318-869-4249
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_31_i2010.png
2905 Youree DriveShreveportLA71105

Mexican

Taqueria
La Michoacana
$$$
318-585-8226
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_50_i3045.png
2141 Airline Dr. Suite 100Bossier CityLA71111

Mexican

Taqueria
La Michoacana BC
$$$
318-300-4890
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_41_i3175.png
5821 Line Ave. Ste. AShreveportLA71106

Greek & Mediterranean

Taziki's
$$$
318-688-3247
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_24_i3065.png
9064 Mansfield RdShreveportLA71118

Burgers

The Grindhouse
$$$
318-742-6486
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_33_i1113.png
4350 Viking Dr Ste 2Bossier CityLA71111

Sandwiches & Deli

The Wooden Spoon
$$$
318-688-3247
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_86_i222.png
9064 Mansfield RdShreveportLA71118

American

Time Out Sports Bar
$$$
318-220-4256
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_52_i1073.png
7031 Youree Dr.ShreveportLA71105

American

Walk On's Bistreaux Bar
Shreveport
$$$
318-686-2220
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_81_i62.png
1023 Provenance Place BlvdShreveportLA71106

American

WindRush
Grill
$$$
318-219-0027
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_73_i162.png
4511 Youree DrShreveportLA71105

Greek & Mediterranean

Yeero
Yeero
$$$
318-455-1346
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_37_i1806.png
1173 Louisiana AveShreveportLA71104

Seafood

Larry P's
Boiling pot
$$$
318-606-5380
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_4_i3575.png
436 Ashley Ridge BlvdShreveportLA71106

Mediterranean

Flames
Mediterranean Restaurant
$$$
318-759-7478
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_4_i3675.png
1210 Milam StShreveportLA71101

Cajun

Louisiana
Stuffed Pistolettes
$$$
318-797-8229
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_4_i3545.png
1704 E Bert Kouns Industrial LoopShreveportLA71105

Ice Cream, Sweets & Snacks

TCBY - Mrs. Fields Cookies
$$$
318-869-0600
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_28_i2795.png
270 Ockley DriveShreveportLA71105

Catering

'Catering' Shaver's Catering
$$$
318-741-7908
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_44_i3025.png
711 Horseshoe BlvdBossierLA71111

Burgers

8oz Burger Bar
$$$
318-425-9280
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_41_i3305.png
8410 Line aveShrveportLA71106

Barbeque

Bodacious
Bar and Q
$$$
318-221-9397
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_57_i883.png
1624 Fairfield AveShreveportLA71104

Home Cookin

Cotton Boll Grill
$$$
318-865-5358
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_82_i262.png
3312 Youree DrShreveportLA71105

Vietnamese

Danh's Garden
Shreveport
$$$
318-226-1325
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_48_i693.png
1601 Spring StShreveportLA71101

Gourmet

Ernest's
Orleans Restaurant
$$$
318-868-7761
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_71_i192.png
189 E. Kings HwyShreveportLA71104

Indian

India's
Shreveport
$$$
318-629-0726
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_41_i3255.png
3950 Youree Dr Ste 200ShreveportLA71105

Indian

Indigo
Indian Bistro
$$$
318-655-6216
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_35_i3415.png
jonny pizza
test restaurant
$$$
318-946-8768
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_45_i3235.png
3544 Youree Dr.ShreveportLA71105

Vietnamese

Pham's Sandwich
Shop
$$$
318-868-6836
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_33_i2895.png
1333 Captain Shreve DrShreveportLA71105

Burgers

Rollin' In
The Dough
$$$
318-798-1001
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_34_i1838.png
1409 E. 70 St. Suite 105ShreveportLA71105

Japanese

Shogun Japanese
Restaurant
$$$
318-584-7034
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_47_i2533.png
3416 Barksdale BlvdBossier CityLA71112

Japanese

Spicy Bowl Grill & Sushi
$$$
318-629-9292
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_49_i2352.png
855 Pierremont Road STE 149ShreveportLA71106

American

Tejas
$$$
318-562-3399
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_38_i2040.png
9369 Mansfield Rd.ShreveportLA71118

Japanese

Thai Japanese
Kitchen
$$$
318-751-5820
https://shreveport.onthegodelivery.com/v_30_i2745.png
504 Texas St Ste 100ShreveportLA71101

Hot Dogs

The Missing Link
FAQ

Privacy Policy

EffectiveDate: February 25 2020

OnTheGoDelivery.com (RDS, we, us or our) operates the RDS mobile application and the shreveport.onthegodelivery.com website (collectively, the Services).  This privacy policy (Privacy Policy) describes the types of information that we (and, as applicable, our service providers on our behalf) may collect or you may provide when you download, install, register with, access or use the Services.  This Privacy Policy also describes our practices for collecting, using, disclosing, and maintaining such information.  Our Services are subject to the Restaurant Delivery Provider Agreement (the Agreement), and this Privacy Policy is an integral part of that Agreement.

This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect or you provide via the Services and in email and other electronic communications via the Services.  This Privacy Policy does not apply to information we collect offline or that you provide to third-party websites you may access through the Services (see Third-Party Links section below).  These third parties may have their own privacy policies, which govern how information is collected and used, and we encourage you to read the policies before providing information on or through them. 

We have a partnership with Data Dreamers, L.L.C. (Data Dreamers), who is the vendor of the mobile application and the website through which we provide our Services.  Data Dreamers manages our mobile application and our website on our behalf as a service to us, and so all the data that we collect we provide to Data Dreamers to use, process, and disclose on our behalf, as necessary for us to perform the Services to you.  We will require Data Dreamers to abide by the terms of this Privacy Policy.  Data Dreamers is not a party to the terms of agreement between you and us, nor does Data Dreamers have any liability hereunder. When you use our Services, you agree that Data Dreamers may use, process, and disclose the information you provide to us in accordance with this Privacy Policy.  Specifically that, Data Dreamers may disclose such information back to us so that we can use your information for our business purposes.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it.  Along with this Privacy Policy, please read our Terms of Use, which are hereby incorporated and made part of this Privacy Policy.  IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH OUR POLICIES AND PRACTICES, DO NOT DOWNLOAD, INSTALL, REGISTER WITH, ACCESS OR USE THE SERVICES.  By downloading, registering with, accessing or using the Services, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. 

Changes to This Privacy Policy.  We reserve the right to change or replace this Privacy Policy at our sole discretion at any time and we encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically.  If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will post the updated Privacy Policy in the Services and provide notice to you that the Privacy Policy has been updated via email or in-Services alert.  Any changes to the Privacy Policy will become effective upon posting of the revised policy.  Your continued use of the Services following the posting of changes constitutes your agreement to such changes. 

Information We Collect and How We Collect It.  We may collect information from and about the Services when you provide it to us or automatically while you use the Services and, with your permission, when you are not using the Services.  For example, with your permission we may access your location even if the Services are not being actively used.  Our goal in collecting information is to provide and improve our Services and services, to administer your use of the Services, and to enable you to enjoy and easily navigate our Services. 

Information You Provide via the Services; Account Information; Payment Information.  Personal information is data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person.  When you download, register with, or use the Services, you will be required to register an account and provide certain personal information, including your name (first and last), your email address, an account password, your delivery address, your billing address and payment information.  We will then use your account information to provide you with the Services.  For example, when you submit an order for restaurant delivery services, we will communicate a confirmation of your order using the email address located in your account.  Later, when you return to our Services to submit new, or additional, orders, we will have your account information on file so you wont be required to manually enter all your information again.  Each time you place an order for restaurant delivery services, we will maintain a record of your order.  This way, when you've customized an order with a favorite restaurant you can submit that order again and again without having to reenter all the detailed information.  When you download the Services, we will request permission to send you push notifications related to the Services.  See Changes in Personal Information; Opt-Out; Your Choices section below to learn more about how to change the push notification preferences.  You may be offered the opportunity to have one of our representatives contact you to provide you additional information about our Services or services (e.g., if you select ? button in the Services or if we request feedback about the Services).  We also may collect information you provide to us through your device's camera.  If you are locked out of your account, you may visit the website at shreveport.onthegodelivery.com to reset your password.  By initiating any activity or transaction that uses payment information in the Services, for example by placing an order for delivery, you consent to providing your financial information to us and our service providers processing the transaction to the extent required to provide the payment services to you.  When you interact with us through various social media, for example, by visiting our Facebook or Instagram page, we may collect information including your email address, location and other biographical information.  The information we receive from your social network depends on your privacy settings.  Where the mobile application has connectivity to social media via a plug-in, you should always review, and, if you prefer, adjust your privacy settings on third-party websites and services before linking or connecting them to the Services.

AutomaticCollection.  When you download, register with, or use the Services, the Services may use technologies to automatically collect usage information (e.g., your use of features of the Services), location information (real-time information about the location of your device you're using to access the Services) and device information (e.g., device type, mobile network information, unique device identifier, operating system, browser type, application version).  This information is sometimes called traffic data and helps us improve and customize the Services.  This information is generally non-identifying, but if we associate it with you as an identifiable person, we will treat it as personal information. 

Location Information.  In order to provide you with our Services, we are required to receive or infer information about your location from a variety of sources.  For example, we may use your IP address to identify your general location or we may receive more precise location data from your mobile device (such as via GPS, wireless networks, cell towers, Wi-Fi access points).  We save your location when you submit a request for delivery to a  specific location.  In addition to using your location in order to provide the Services, we may use location data to analyze certain information, and to improve our Services and relevance of the information we provide to you via the Services.  Please note that if you do not share your location information then we will not be able to provide the Services to you.

Technologies Used to Automatically Collect Information.  Technologies we use on the Services to collect traffic data, directly or through our service providers, may include cookies (data files placed on your mobile device used to access the Services), analytics software (e.g., Google Analytics) and pixel tags (transparent graphic image, sometimes called a web beacon or tracking beacon, placed on a web page or in an email, which indicates that a page or email has been viewed).  A pixel tag may tell your browser to get content from another server.  We, or our service providers, may place cookies or similar files on your mobile device used to access the Services for security purposes, to facilitate Services navigation and to personalize your experience while visiting the Services.  It may be possible to refuse to accept mobile cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your mobile device.  However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access all or parts of our Services and some of our feature and services on the Services may not operate as intended. 

Third-Party Information Collection; Cross-Device Collection.  When you use the Services, certain third parties may use automatic information collection technologies to collect information about you or your device.  These third parties may include your mobile service provider, your mobile device manufacturer, and third parties engaged by us to host or store information, including information obtained through the Services, or provide certain services for us, including promotional campaigns, fulfillment and loyalty/rewards programs.  These third parties may use tracking technologies to collect information from you when you use the Services.  The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites, apps, or other online services websites.  We do not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how they may be used.  If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly. 

How We Use Information Collected From You.  We use information we collect about you or you provide to us, including any personal information, to provide you with the Services and its contents, and to provide other information, products, offers or services you request from us, fulfill any other purpose for which you provide such information, to communicate with you about our Services, provide offers and promotions to you, give you notice about our offers and promotions, notify you when Services updates are available, and of any changes to any of our services we offer or provide through the Services.  The usage information helps us improve our Services and to deliver a better and more personalized experience by enabling us to estimate our audience size and usage patterns, store information about your preferences and recognize you when you use the Services.  We also use location information to determine offers available near you and to provide location-based offers. 

Disclosure of Your Information.  We may use or disclose your information, including personal information, to our third-parties to protect the security and integrity of the Services, to correct technical problems and malfunctions on the Services, to technically process your information, to fulfill our offers, promotions and coupons, to Data Dreamers so that it may provide services to you, and/or to take precautions against liability.  We may also provide your information to our service providers who provide services on our behalf (e.g., our analytics provider and payment processor).  We reserve the right to transfer any information we have about you in connection with a sale, merger, consolidation, change in control, transfer of assets, reorganization or liquidation of our business.  We reserve the right to disclose any personal information as needed if that information is requested by law enforcement agencies or if we are required to do so by law, treaty, regulation, subpoena, court order, or by a government entity.  We also may disclose your personal information to third parties if we have reason to believe that disclosing such information is necessary to conduct investigations of possible breaches of law, to cooperate in any legal investigation, or to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating any agreement with us.

Do-Not-Track Requests; Third-Party Tracking.  Unless your browser or device settings are configured to make your Services activities and publicly available information about your Services activities (such as traffic data described above) invisible to usage analytics tools, we do not presently have the capability to omit you from usage analytics to the extent your browser only sends a do not track message and does not otherwise screen you from tracking without any action on our part.  To learn more about browser tracking signals and Do Not Track, please visit http://allaboutdnt.org.  Third parties, other than our service providers, do not have authorization from us to track which websites, apps, or other online services you visit prior to and after visiting the Services.  Please note, however, that we cannot control third-party tracking and there may be some third-party tracking that occurs without our consent or knowledge. 

Changes in Personal Information; Opt-Out; Your Choices.  If you need to correct, update, or delete your personal information, please contact us at any time by sending an email to sethmanly@gmail.com.  Please note that we may not be able to correct or update your personal information previously provided to us by third parties.  You can also choose to delete your account. 

  • Opt-Out: If you receive any promotional email communication from us, you will be given the option to unsubscribe from receiving further email communications at any time.  Your option not to receive promotional and marketing material will not preclude us  from accessing and viewing your personal information in the course of maintaining and improving the Services. 
  • Push Notifications: If you do not want to receive push notifications from us, you may opt out of receiving these when you first launch the Services or at a later stage by using the settings on your mobile device. 
  • Cookies: You can set your browser to refuse all or some cookies or alert you when cookies are being sent.  If you disable or refuse cookies or block the use of other technologies, some parts of the Services may then be inaccessible or not function properly. 
  • Location: You can choose whether or not to allow the Services to collect and use real-time information about your device's location through your device's settings, but we will not be able to make deliveries to you without a delivery address.  You can manage these preferences when the Services is first launched or at a later stage by using the setting on your mobile device.  If you block the use of location information, an essential part of the Services will be inaccessible and will not function properly.  For example, if you do not allow the Services access to your location on your phone, then we will not be able to assist you in specifying your delivery address.  We may contact you periodically to make you aware of these limitations.
  • Camera: You can choose whether or not to allow the Services to collect information about your device's camera and photos through your device's settings.  You can manage these preferences when the Services is first launched or at a later stage by using the setting on your mobile device.  If you block the use of camera or photos, an essential part of the Services will be inaccessible and will not function properly.  For example, if you do not allow the Services access to the camera on your phone, then we will not be able to use your images to further define your delivery location.  We may contact you periodically to make you aware of these limitations.

Security.  We take reasonable security precautions to protect the personal information that you choose to provide.  Although guaranteed security does not exist on the internet or offline, we make commercially reasonable efforts to handle such information consistent with this Privacy Policy and applicable laws.  Due to the design of the internet and other factors outside our control, we cannot guarantee communications between you and our servers will be free from unauthorized access by third parties. 

Third-Party Links.  The Services may contain links to third-party websites that are not controlled by us.  For example, you may find a link to visit a GoogleMaps website or similar map website if the Services's map feature is not registering and you are within a certain distance of an offer location.  These links are made available to you as a convenience, and you agree to use these links at your own risk.  Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy policies and practices or content of such third-party sites.  This Privacy Policy only applies to information we collect from you while you are using the Services.  If you navigate to a third-party website from the Services, we encourage you to review and become familiar with such third-party website's privacy policy and statements. 

Children.  The Services are intended for adults and not intended for children in the United States under 13 years of age, and we do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under 13.  If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.  If you are under the age of 13, please do not provide any personal information to us.  If you believe we might have any information from or about children under 13, please contact us at sethmanly@gmail.com. 

Notice to Residents of Countries Outside the United States.  We are headquartered in the United States.  Personal information may be accessed or used by us or transferred to us in the United States or to our affiliates, business partners, or service providers elsewhere in the world.  If you are located outside the United States, be advised that any information you provide to us will be transferred to and stored in the United States and that, by submitting information to us, you explicitly authorize its transfer and storage within the United States.  We will treat the personal information subject to this Privacy Policy according to this Privacy Policy regardless of where it is processed or stored. 

Your California Privacy Rights.  Pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, California residents have the right to request from a business with whom the California resident has an established business relationship: (1) What types of personal information, if any, of the California resident the business shares with third parties for direct marketing purposes of those third parties; and (2) the identities of the third parties with whom the business has shared such information in the immediately preceding calendar year. 

We do not currently share any personal information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes.  If you have any questions, comments or requests related to this section of the Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at sethmanly@gmail.com.  A number of states are currently considering enacting laws similar to the California law mentioned above.  If you are a resident of a state that enacts such a law, please use the contact information above to contact us with any questions, comments or requests. 

Contact Us.  To ask questions or comment about this Privacy Policy and our privacy policies and practices, you may contact us at sethmanly@gmail.com or visit the website at shreveport.onthegodelivery.com

PLEASE CONTACT OnTheGoDelivery.com WITH ANY QUESTIONS RELATED TO DISPUTES, REFUNDS OR CUSTOMER SERVICES